Contact Us: bond@cutr.usf.edu

Tampa BayCycle Ambassadors

The Tampa Baycycle Ambassadors are people who ride bicycles and know that whether the purpose is for commuting, recreation or errands, the results are a sound mind, fit body, and better environment.  They believe that bicycling is one of the best ways to get around, and they want to help others enjoy the same benefits.  To become a Tampa BayCycle Ambassador and spread the word about bicyclist safety, click here and complete the Ambassador Pledge!

The List of Tampa BayCycle Ambassadors:
689. David Stephen, Carrollwood, 2015
688. Patrick Thorpe, Tampa, 2015
687. Line Wise, Tampa, 2015
686. Norman Rodriguez, Tampa, 2015
685. Victoria Affonso, Clearwater, 2015
684. Theresa Keyes, Tampa, 2015
683. Nancy Martin, Ruskin, 2015
682. Bill Aquino, Lutz, 2015
681. Olson Marin, Dunein, 2015
680. Yvette, Brandon, 2015
679. Lisa Lanza, Clearwater, 2015
678. Paul Jackson, Tampa, 2015
677. Kevin Pacheo, Riverview, 2015
676. Jonathan Forbes, Temple Terrace, 2015
675. Amy Pezzicara, Tampa, 2015
674. Andrea Garcia, Tampa, 2015
673. A. Michael Smith, Brandon, 2015
672. Julie Palermo, Tampa, 2015
671. Tino Prado, Tampa, 2015
670. Bradley Larino, Lithia, 2015
669. Gary Chapin, Tampa, 2015
668. Alexander Smith, St. Pete, 2015
667. Craig Hickson, Tampa, 2015
666. Philip Levy, Temple Terrace, 2015
665. Adam White, Tampa, 2015
664. Matheus Tesser, Tampa, 2014
663. Daniel Alberson, Tampa, 2014
662. Jason Mansour, St. Pete, 2014
661. Manuel Roldan, Tampa, 2014
660. David Green, Tampa, 2014
659. Derrick McNealy, Hyde Park, 2014
658. Anthony DelNunzio, Largo, 2014
657. Patrick Boyd, Tampa, 2014
656. City Bike Tampa
655. Susan Miller
654. Patrick Ruta
653. Gordon A. Ridge
652. Leslie Bouwman
651. Gillian Tattersall
650. James
649. Keith M Johnson
648. Deb Close
647. Stephen Russo
646. Patty Campilla
645. John Gay
644. Eric Kulaas
643. Chuck Holley
642. A James Harris
641. David Perkey
640. Matthew DeWitt
639. Srivaths
638. Sandra Chewning
637. George C. Bouwman
636. James Simms
635. Neil Haslem
634. David Haslem
633. Ray Booth
632. Jim Shirk
631. Randy Sprigg
630. Warren MacKay
629. Justin Elza
628. Suzanne MacKay
627. Ed Fatjo
626. Aaron Dykstra
625. Randy MacKay
624. C. Martin Banspach
623. John L. Donnell
622. Angela Hood
621. Joe McCue
620. Thom Coomer
619. Drew Hunter
618. Jean Martin
617. Shawn Fawcett
616. Steve Garskof
615. Nancy Neilan
614. Patricia Crow
613. Charlie AnnaCostia
612. Joe Lindquist
611. Barbara Inman
610. Helen Trigg
609. Alan Snel
608. Jesse Burns
607. Karen Jones
606. Amy Chin
605. Marcus Francesco Cicero
604. Allen Loyd
603. Shayna De Medici
602. David DeMedici
601. Keith Tarr
600. Patricia Carmen
599. Anna Lucy Samanez
598. Wendy Hathaway
597. Shayna DeMedici
596. Jean Goergen
595. George Lawton
594. Andre Dervaes
593. Gib Gibson
592. Angela Hood
591. Patrick Ruta
590. Joe McCue
589. Dick Miler
588. Pat McNulty
587. Lynn Yetman
586. Rick Wilt
585. Paula Mays
584. Heather Gause
583. Roy Lee McCoy III
582. Marisa Evans
581. Edward Snyder
580. Robert Hutchins
579. Steven Shaffer
578. Kevin Collins
577. Robert Robinson
576. Patrick Denoncourt
575. David Wagner
574. William Robert
573. Cheryl Woodard
572. Kyle Laslow
571. Johanna Hagel
570. John Frediani
569. Brian Wilkinson
568. Todd Greene
567. Dan Hosfelt
566. Joanie Flaherty
565. Charles Todd Jr
564. David Todd
563. James Legg
562. Peter Buntyn
561. P J Buntyn
560. Cleo Buntyn
559. Dale S Nordyke
558. Rebecca Legg
557. Lawrence Purson
556. Robert Farris
555. James Buntyn
554. Patrick Buntyn
553. Charles Todd Sr
552. Walter Coleman
551. Todd Smith
550. Alvin Russ
549. David Murray
548. John Boyd
547. William Carter
546. Charles Peterson
545. Jay Duff
544. Daniel Yost
543. Robert Smith Sr
542. Steve Fisher
541. Leo Irias
540. Tim Harvey
539. Elizabeth Smith
538. Virginia McCann
537. Ashley Wright
536. Kimberly MacDougal
535. Timothy Barnes
534. Ervin Ford
533. Barbara Burden
532. Floyd Hunter
531. Robert Farris
530. Robin Brock
529. Brandon Peiffer
528. Mark S Vanderveer
527. Lee Anthony
526. Kerry Nordyke
525. James Lewis
524. Daryl Williams
523. William Daniels
522. Mary Capen
521. Riley Cole
520. Roy Rickman
519. Kelly Spinks
518. David Amstutz
517. Stephen Kukta
516. Cavlin Holland
515. Darius Green
514. Rabbi Ray Harwood
513. Raymond Ewen
512. Carol Vanzyl
511. Scott Smith
510. Robert Prociak
509. Joseph Russo
508. Robert Parks
507. Sandra Gregory
506. David Wheeler
505. Mysti Summers
504. Gregory Taylor
503. Frank Webb
502. Patricia Ware
501. Vernon Starks
500. Paul Longanecker
499. Burlin Henderson
498. Natasha Reyes
497. Norman Wagner
496. Mike Conrow
495. Chris Thome
494. Brian Mandel
493. Chance Yho
492. Eliza Stuban
491. CJ Stuban
490. Angelica Berry
489. Daniel Joseph Manning
488. William James Baker
487. Nathan Brown, Tampa
486. Justin Moczek
485. Dana Mies
484. Kimberly Sell
483. Gary Richey
482. Brittany Banks
481. Danielle Adkins
480. Lauren Greenfield
479. Jorge Dumecq
478. Lucas Tucker
477. Wendy Skees
476. Kalvin Southwell
475. Doug Bienier
474. R. Ellen Pierson
473. Alex Spasoff
472. Elitsa Spencer
471. Romona Linton
470. Rashida Linton
469. Mike Gardner
468. Jack Smail
467. Kimberly Buccini
466. Nathan Wincek
465. Greg Stamatelus
464. Elizabeth Holland
463. Brenna Miller
462. Sean Keeney
461. Nick Griffiths
460. Becky Alexander
459. Terri Khahil
458. Jeff Dinan
457. Christy Young
456. April Muchmore-Vokaun
455. Manuel Roidan
454. Colleen Starnes
453. Christian Lanbis
452. James Lanbis
451. Tiffany Lanbis
450. Lina Castro
449. Clinton Hamilton
448. Jose A. Burgas
447. Nanette O’Hara
446. Patti Bloemke
445. Kristine Rowe
444. James Belair
443. Tanja Vidovic
442. Charlotte Buell
441. Rob Bovarnick
440. Adam Labadie
439. Lori Uyarce
438. Neil Haslem
437. Robert Marra
436. Stephen Marra
435. Ryan Hagen
434. Debbie Harr
433. Ross Mathis
432. Pamala Collaud
431. Nichole Schroeder
430. Chris Sabella
429. Kevin Ratnasamy
428. Bob Glemm
427. Renita Sullivan
426. Brian Sullivan
425. Jennifer Hollowell
424. Tom Krumreich
423. City Bike Tampa
422. Susan Miller
421. Patrick Ruta
420. Gordon A. Ridge
419. Leslie Bouwman
418. Gillian Tattersall
417. James
416. Keith M Johnson
415. Deb Close
414. Stephen Russo
413. Patty Campilla
412. John Gay
411. Eric Kulaas
410. Chuck Holley
409. A James Harris
408. David Perkey
407. Matthew DeWitt
406. Srivaths
405. Sandra Chewning
404. George C Bouwman
403. James Simms
402. Neil Haslem
401. David Haslem
400. Ray Booth
399. Jim Shirk
398. Randy Sprigg
397. Warren MacKay
396. Justin Elza
395. Suzanne MacKay
394. Ed Fatjo
393. Aaron Dykstra
392. Randy MacKay
391. C. Martin Banspach
390. John L. Donnell
389. Angela Hood
388. Joe McCue
387. Thom Coomer
386. Drew Hunter
385. Jean Martin
384. Shawn Fawcett
383. Steve Garskof
382. Nancy Neilan
381. Patricia Crow
380. Charlie AnnaCostia
379. Joe Lindquist
378. Barbara Inman
377. Helen Trigg
376. Alan Snel
375. Jesse Burns
374. Karen Jones
373. Amy Chin
372. Marcus Francesco Cicero
371. Allen Loyd
370. Shayna DeMedici
369. David DeMedici
368. Keith Tarr
367. Patricia Carmen
366. Anna Lucy Samanez
365. Wendy Hathaway
364. Shayna DeMedici
363. Jean Goergen
362. George Lawton
361. Andre Dervaes
360. Gib Gibson
359. Angela Hood
358. Patrick Ruta
357. Joe McCue
356. Dick Miler
355. Pat McNulty
354. Lynn Yetman
353. Rick Wilt
352. Paula Mays
351. Heather Gause
350. Roy Lee McCoy III
349. Marisa Evans
348. Edward Snyder
347. Robert Hutchins
346. Steven Shaffer
345. Kevin Collins
344. Robert Robinson
343. Patrick Denoncourt
342. David Wagner
341. William Robert
340. Cheryl Woodard
339. Kyle Laslow
338. Johanna Hagel
337. John Frediani
336. Brian Wilkinson
335. Todd Greene
334. Dan Hosfelt
333. Joanie Flaherty
332. Charles Todd Jr
331. David Todd
330. James Legg
329. Peter Buntyn
328. P J Buntyn
327. Cleo Buntyn
326. Dale S Nordyke
325. Rebecca Legg
324. Lawrence Purson
323. Robert Farris
322. James Buntyn
321. Patrick Buntyn
320. Charles Todd Sr
319. Walter Coleman
318. Todd Smith
317. Alvin Russ
316. David Murray
315. John Boyd
314. William Carter
313. Charles Peterson
312. Jay Duff
311. Daniel Yost
310. Robert Smith Sr
309. Steve Fisher
308. Leo Irias
307. Tim Harvey
306. Elizabeth Smith
305. Virginia McCann
304. Ashley Wright
303. Kimberly MacDougal
302. Timothy Barnes
301. Ervin Ford
300. Barbara Burden
299. Floyd Hunter
298. Robert Farris
297. Robin Brock
296. Brandon Peiffer
295. Mark S VanDerveer
294. Lee Anthony
293. Kerry Nordyke
292. James Lewis
291. Daryl Williams
290. William Daniels
289. Mary Capen
288. Riley Cole
287. Roy Rickman
286. Kelly Spinks
285. David Amstutz
284. Stephen Kukta
283. Calvin Holland
282. Darius Green
281. Rabbi Ray Harwood
280. Raymond Ewen
279. Carol Vanzyl
278. Scott Smith
277. Robert Prociak
276. Joseph Russo
275. Robert Parks
274. Sandra Gregory
273. David Wheeler
272. Mysti Summers
271. Gregory Taylor
270. Frank Webb
269. Patricia Ware
268. Vernon Starks
267. Paul Longanecker
266. Burlin Henderson
265. Natasha Reyes
264. Norman Wagner
263. Mike Conrow
262. Chris Thome
261. Brian Mandel
260. Chance Yoho
259. Eliza Stuban
258. C J Stuban
257. Angelica Berry
256. Daniel Joseph Manning
255. William James Baker
254. Bob Graondin, St. Petersburg
253. Raul Ricardo, Tampa
252. Nancy Bird, Tampa
251. Gabrielle Tinnaro, St. Petersburg
250. Maj. Linda Selenica, Tampa
249. Anthony Vaeth, Treasure Island
248. Jim Tower, St. Petersburg
247. Jian Wang, Temple Terrace
246. Wei Liu, Tampa
245. Randon Martin, Clearwater
244. Blythin Leggett, Tampa
243. Robin Kavan, Tampa
242. Thomas Krumreich, Tampa
241. Tracey Montgomery, Dunedin
240. Gabriel Tinnaro, St. Petersburg
239. Nancy Bird, Tampa
238. Drew Hunter, Tampa
237. Catherine Zoller, Tampa
236. Mitchell Bramlett, St. Petersburg
235. Brian Wilkens, Tampa
234. Christie Friedin, Tampa
233. Cesar Perez, New Port Richey
232. Ramon Perez, Riverview
231. Mary Milne, Tampa
230. Christie Friedman, Tampa
229. Sandra Seimetz, St. Petersburg
228. Greg Chewining, St. Petersburg
227. Bill Hansbury, St. Petersburg
226. Nancy Lincoln, Palm Harbor
225. Jing Liu, Tampa
224. Jian Wang, Tampa
223. Timothy Dubyak, Clearwater
222. Jennifer Iley, New Tampa
221. Kyle Schaper, Tampa
220. Kelly Driscoll, Tampa
219. John F. Walker, Tampa
218. Martin Ackerman, Tampa
217. Norm Wagner, Gulfport
216. Brian Deweese, Clearwater
215. Nick Jov, St. Petersburg
214. Justin Sanak, Largo
213. Mike Hood, Largo
212. Terri Lawley, Clearwater
211. Mary Hildebrand, St. Petersburg
210. Michael Lynn, Tampa
209. Jim Tower, St. Pete Beach
208. Robert Davison, Tampa
207. Maria Gonzalez, St. Petersburg
206. Jared Vidovic, Tampa
205. Brenda Dudney, Tampa
204. Adam Clarke, Temple Terrace
203. Blythin Leggett, Clearwater
202. Marcus Lovines, St. Petersburg
201. Gary Byrd, St. Petersburg
200. Edward Kapusta, St. Petersburg
199. Mike Johnson, St. Petersburg
198. Tim Christy, St. Petersburg
197. Tara Sloan Warnicke, Thonotosassa
196. John Wilcox, Tampa
195. Catherine Zoller, Tampa
194. Tracey Montgomery, Palm Harbor
193. Morris McDonald, Palm Harbor
192. Ron Regan, Indian Rocks Beach
191. Harry Teichman, Tampa
190. Ernie Whalen, Largo
189. Tim Butts, Tampa
188. Kriss Millam, St. Petersburg
187. Carlton Jones, St. Petersburg
186. Dan Brown, St. Petersburg
185. Anthony Rascon, St. Petersburg
184. Lesli Burke, Tampa
183. Ruth Pettis, St. Petersburg
182. Allen Haile, Seminole
181. Jerry Bonnar, St. Petersburg
180. Joan Craft, Gulfport
179. Jim Harold, Brandon
178. Ryan Coville, Lithia
177. Diane Vega, Tampa
176. Michael Bonanno, Tampa
175. Nicole Modrak, Clearwater
174. Matthew McLaurin, Tampa
173. Tony Collings, Wesley Chapel
172. Lonnie Warnicke, Tampa
171. Jack Harris, Tampa
170. Christopher Lulei, Tampa
169. Brenda Moses, Largo
168. Greg Hodges, St. Petersburg
167. Robb Hohmann, St. Petersburg
166. Eugene Morton, Clearwater
165. Mary Gura, Tampa
164. Brian Sherman, Pinellas Park
163. Liz Lawrence, Tampa
162. Ron Bennett, Holiday
161. Adam Newman, St. Petersburg
160. Jeannine Maridon-Hall, Tampa
159. Katrina Lopez, Tampa
158. George Britton Hardy, Valrico
157. Jeffrey A. Saul, Tampa
156. Mary Milne, Tampa
155. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes
154. Steven Brem, Tampa
153. Mark Kolman, St. Petersburg
152. Steve Newborn, Seminole Heights
151. Ken Bolduc, New Port Richey
150. Matt Grasso, St. Petersburg
149. Herman F. Ebeling, Jr., St. Petersburg
148. Wendy Menne, Redington Beach
147. Debbie Landis, Clearwater
146. Paul Lee, Wesley Chapel
145. Jan Washington, Tampa
144. Debbie Sapper, New Tampa
143. Donna Everhart-Reno, Lutz
142. Luis A. Vega, Brandon
141. Robert Grondin, St. Petersburg
140. Chuck Mulhern, Brandon
139. Norene Dagly, St. Petersburg
138. Steven Johnson, Largo
137. Mike Ruiz, Carrollwood
136. Daniel Fogarty, South Tampa
135. Timothy Borchers, Ybor City
134. Ben Berauer, Seminole
133. Kimberly Finn, Tampa
132. Reed Haley, Clearwate
131. Stephany Dawson, Palm Harbor
130. Becky Alexander, Temple Terrace
129. Tom Montgomery, Temple Terrace
128. Felicia Leonard, Clearwater
127. Ron Rasmussen, Pinellas Park
126. Tammy Vrana, Safety Harbor
125. Susan J. Miller, Palm Harbor
124. Ted Lee, St. Petersburg
123. Scotty Schrier, Tampa
122. David Matthews, Jr., Tampa
121. Douglas Zimmer, Valrico
120. Ed Bart, Tampa Palms
119. Maureen Chiodini, Tampa
118. Susan Barnes, Tampa
117. Tina Russo, Tampa
116. Alan Snel, Seminole Heights
115. Sarah Vincent, Tampa
114. Cheryl Thole, New Tampa
113. Dr. Marc A. Dudney, Lutz
112. Matthew Campbell, Dunedin
111. Mary Helen Duke, Tampa
110. Darrel Miller, Tampa
109. Richard Santana, Tampa
108. Bruce Julian, Carrollwood
107. Sam Kisx, Tampa
106. Chad Luppino, Carrollwood
105. Jimmy Moore, Carrollwood
104. Michael Brantley, Carrollwood
103. Andy Jacobs, New Tampa
102. Chris Sinclair, Carrollwood
101. Dan Bright Jr., Tampa
100. John Neill, Tampa
99. Pete Young, Carrollwood
98. Mike Vavala, New Tamp
97. Katie Neill, Carrollwood
96. JT Todd, Carrollwood
95. Brian Eckman, Carrollwood
94. Manny Sierra, Carrollwood
93. Ed Waggnor, Tampa
92. Josh McMahan, Tampa
91. Randy Myhre, San Antonio
90. Michael Riley, Temple Terrace
89. David Luppino, North Tampa
88. Jim Shirk, Tampa
87. Ralph Fisher, Lutz
86. Nate Smith, Tampa
85. Gena Torres, Old Seminole Heights
84. Albert Bert, Valery
83. Steve Doherty, Clearwater
82. Ellen Tollson, Tampa
81. Connie Gee, Tampa
80. Ellen Pierson, Temple Terrace
79. Christopher Creyts, Temple Terrace
78. Alan Badia, Seminole Heights
77. Robert Davis, St. Petersburg
76. Cheryl Stacks, St. Petersburg
75. Michael Schwaid, Odessa
74. Jennifer Iley, New Tampa
73. Nick Griffiths, New Tampa
72. Jack Sweeney, Seminole Heights
71. Karen Kress, Tampa
70. Drew Hunter, Tampa
69. Kimberly Cooper, St. Petersburg
68. Hugh Cruse, Temple Terrace
67. Sara Hendricks, Tampa
66. Jason Jackman, Tampa
65. Susan Miller, Pinellas
64. Max Norton
63. Kimberly Finn
62. Steve Diez, Brooksville
61. Kelly McDuffie, Wesley Chapel
60. Rachel Ryan, Tampa
59. Duncan Broyd, Tampa
58. Julie Bond, Temple Terrace
57. Russ Zahralban, Jr., Safety Harbor
56. Jamie Pilarczyk, Tampa
55. Maureen Molina, Clearwater
54. Jason Cyr, Tampa
53. Jason Rice, Tampa
52. Alex Salas, Tampa
51. Bob Wise, Tampa
50. J.C. Graham, Tampa
49. Dave’s Restaurant, St. Petersburg
48. Jon Noland, Tampa
47. City Bike Tampa, Tampa
46. Michael Schwaid, Odessa
45. David T. Mullins, Tampa
44. Tom Krumreich, Tampa
43. Jaclyn Deaver, Tampa
42. Richard Devers, Tampa
41. Adolpo Lopez, Clearwater
40. Meeta Saxema, Tampa
39. Amy Chin, Tampa
38. Jaclyn Lambert
37. Brian Reed
36. Nadine Magnani
35. David Kanstoroom
34. Richard Deavers
33. Margaret Shepherd, Tampa
32. Cecily Moore
31. Steven Postle
30. Brian Sullivan
29. Allan Feldman
28. Mark Travis, Tampa
27. Scott Mears, Tampa
26. Becky Alexander, Tampa
25. Christopher Doelling, Tampa
24. Karen Schoenewaldt, Tampa
23. Harold Ellis, Tampa
22. Trish Cohen, South Tampa
21. Jose Menendez, Tampa
20. Frank Chesire, Tampa
19. Mrs. Honeycutt, Tampa
18. Michelle Neceiza, Tampa
17. Manny Mirabal, Tampa
16. Lauren Jacob, Tampa
15. Gary Molfetto, Tampa
14. Rashein Gadson, Tampa
13. Melissa McCarville, Tampa
12. Khoa Dinh, Tampa
11. Amber Moore, CUTR/USF
10. Latoya Fipps, CUTR/USF
9. Burton Krakow, USF
8. Shantell Moses, USF
7. Ryan Wakefield, USF
6. Tarshemia Mactin, USF
5. Diana Roger, USF
4. Carla Webb, USF
3. Jinnie Sloan, USF
2. Freida Lahti, USF
1. Kris-An Hinds, USF